Looped samples in instruments

Share your sampled instruments and kits

Looped samples in instruments

Postby relayer » Fri Nov 16, 2012 4:10 am

When creating instruments, does Music Studio recognise and use sample loop points?
relayer
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Thu Sep 08, 2011 12:58 am

Re: Looped samples in instruments

Postby Alex » Fri Nov 16, 2012 10:14 am

Music Studio doesn't recognize loop points in audio files automatically, but you can set the loop markers manually (a crossfade is applied):
http://www.xewton.com/musicstudio/doc/?id=14#Looping_samples
Image Image
Alex
 
Posts: 2118
Joined: Wed Jun 23, 2010 4:55 pm
Location: Austria


Return to Instruments and Kits

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron