Audio with no beats

Get help from other users.

Audio with no beats

Postby Pinksky » Mon Aug 08, 2016 8:54 pm

Hi!
Is it possible to record an audio with no beats? I just need only instrument recording. How do I do this?
Pinksky
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2016 8:50 pm

Re: Audio with no beats

Postby Alex » Tue Aug 09, 2016 6:46 am

What exactly do you mean by "beats"?

If you create a new project, add an audio track, tap Record, and don't enable the metronome or the "Play song during recording" options, and enable monitoring (use headphones!), there will be nothing but the audio you're recording.
Image Image
Alex
 
Posts: 2071
Joined: Wed Jun 23, 2010 4:55 pm
Location: Austria


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron